powersofattorney.com ©2022
[…] §4307 states: “a copy of a Power of Attorney certified under this section has the same force and effect as the original Power of Attorney”
§4402 dealing with an third party acting in good faith without knowledge of revocation of a Power of Attorney states: “is not effectiveas to a third party until the third party learns of the revocation in place of the sentence Revocation of the Power of Attorney is not effective as to a third party until the third party has actual knowledge of the revocation, in which case the form shall be interpreted as if it contained the sentence Revocation of the power of attorney is not effective as to a third party until the third party has actual knowledge of the revocation”