As explained in more detail under the sub-headings immediately below, in California:-
[…] New York | The statutory’ tasks only may be incorporated into a government form (see §5-1502A to §5-1502N |
Florida | §709.2208 states: A Power of Attorney that includes the statement that the agent has “authority to conduct banking transactions as provided in section 709.2208(1), Florida Statutes” grants general authority to the agent to engage in a substantial list of specific kinds of transactions and similarly, inclusion of the words “authority to conduct investment transactions as provided in section 709.2208(2), Florida Statutes” incorporates another lengthy list of transactions |