Three of the Six (6) Greater States define the property relevant to a Power of Attorney
[…] §752.115 (in respect of the ‘statutory’ tasks)
The powers described by §752.102 to §752.1145 may be exercised equally with respect to an interest the principal has at the time the durable power of attorney is executed or acquires later, whether or not:
(1) the property is located in this state; or
(2) the powers are exercised or the durable power of attorney is executed in this state.
No similar provision.
§709.2102 states:-
(12) “Property” means anything that may be the subject of ownership, whether real or personal, legal or equitable, or any interest or right therein.
§3-4 states in respect of the government form:
The agent will have authority to exercise each granted power for and in the name of the principal with respect to all of the principal's interests in every type of property or transaction covered by the granted power at the time of exercise, whether the principal's interests are direct or indirect, whole or fractional, legal, equitable or contractual, as a joint tenant or tenant in common or held in any other form
§5601.4 in Pennsylvania provides