INSERT TERMINATION BY EXECUTION OF FURTHER POA WHERE TERMINATION UNDER LEGISLATION
[…] (1) the revocation;
(2) the principal’s death;
(3) the qualification of a temporary or permanent guardian of the estate of the principal; or
(4) the attorney in fact’s or agent’s removal."
§751.134 states:-
“Termination of an agent’s authority or of a durable power of attorney is not effective as to the agent or another person who, without actual knowledge of the termination, acts in good faith under or in reliance on the power of attorney. An act performed as described by this section, unless otherwise invalid or unenforceable, binds the principal and the principal’s successors in interest.”
§751.054 provides that:-