powersofattorney.com ©2022
[…] The agent shall not be affected by any amendment or termination of the agency until the agent has actual knowledge thereof. The agent shall not be liable for any loss due to error of judgment nor for the act or default of any other person (see §2-7):
“An agent who acts with due care for the benefit of the principal shall not be liable or limited merely because the agent also benefits from the act, has individual or conflicting interests in relation to the property, care or affairs of the principal or acts in a different manner with respect to the agency and the agent's individual interests. The agent shall not be affected by any amendment or termination of the agency until the agent has actual knowledge thereof. The agent shall not be liable for any loss due to error of judgment nor for the act or default of any other person:" §2-7
In Pennsylvania under a Power of Attorney created by a person[73] (see §5601.3(c)):-
Under the heading Legislation Sets Out Various Duties Owed By An Agent is a list of legislative duties owed by agents found in the legislation of the Six (6) Greater States and related insight.