powersofattorney.com ©2022
[…] If requested, the agent must comply with the request within 60 days or provide a writing or other record substantiating why additional time is needed and comply with the request within an additional 60 days.
§709.2115 states:-
"A power of attorney may provide that the agent is not liable for any acts or decisions made by the agent in good faith and under the power of attorney, except to the extent the provision:
(1) Relieves the agent of liability for breach of a duty committed dishonestly, with improper motive, or with reckless indifference to the purposes of the power of attorney or the best interest of the principal; or
(2) Was inserted as a result of an abuse of a confidential or fiduciary relationship with the principal."
§709.2112 states:-
(1) Unless the power of attorney otherwise provides, an agent is entitled to reimbursement of expenses reasonably incurred on behalf of the principal.