powersofattorney.com ©2022
[…] §4306 and other relevant sections seem to assume it will be provided..
Look at reasonable grounds to reject a Power of Attorney §4306 entitles an agent who "believed in good faith that the attorney-in-fact was not qualified" to reject a Power of Attorney.
EXPAIN INDEMNITY ENTITLEMENT, CONTRACTING OUT ETC.
Five (5) of the Six (6) Greater States have legislation governing the entitlement of an agent appointed under a Power of Attorney created by a person[48] to remuneration or expenses, Illinois being the exception.