powersofattorney.com ©2022
[…] Texas | "The agent shall maintain records of each action taken or decision made by the agent": §751.103 |
New York | "An agent acting under a power of attorney has a fiduciary relationship with the principal. The fiduciary duties include but are not limited to .. keep a record of all receipts, disbursements, and transactions entered into by the agent on behalf of the principal": §5-1505 |
Florida | "An agent .. must keep a record of all receipts, disbursements, and transactions made on behalf of the principal": §709.2114 |
Illinois | "An agent shall keep a record of all receipts, disbursements, and significant actions taken under the authority of the agency": §2-7 |
Pennsylvania | “an agent shall.. keep a record of all receipts, disbursements and transactions made on behalf of the principal”: §5601.3(d) |