powersofattorney.com ©2022
[…] Florida | §709.2102 defines an agent as "..a person granted authority to act for a principal under a power of attorney, whether denominated an agent, attorney in fact, or otherwise.." and §101 defines “person” to include "..individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations..". |