In many of the Six (6) Greater States an agent or perhaps some other specified person may certify certain matters relevant to a Power of Attorney.
[…] §751.203 provides:-
"(a) Before accepting a durable power of attorney under Section 751.201, the person to whom the power of attorney is presented may request that the agent presenting the power of attorney provide to the person an agent's certification, under penalty of perjury, of any factual matter concerning the principal, agent, or power of attorney. If under its terms the power of attorney becomes effective on the disability or incapacity of the principal, the person to whom the power of attorney is presented may request that the certification include a written statement from a physician attending the principal that states that the principal is presently disabled or incapacitated.
(b) A certification described by Subsection (a) may be in the following form:
CERTIFICATION OF DURABLE POWER OF ATTORNEY BY AGENT
I, ___________ (agent), certify under penalty of perjury that:
1. I am the agent named in the power of attorney validly executed by ___________ (principal) (“principal”) on ____________ (date), and the power of attorney is now in full force and effect.
2. The principal is not deceased and is presently domiciled in ___________ (city and state/territory or foreign country).
3. To the best of my knowledge after diligent search and inquiry:
a.