In most of the Six (6) Greater States an agent can demand a third party do business with an agent
[…] §751.202 states:
A person who is asked to accept a durable power of attorney under Section 751.201 may not require that:
(1) an additional or different form of the power of attorney be presented for authority that is granted in the power of attorney presented to the person; or
(2) the power of attorney be recorded in the office of a county clerk unless the recording of the instrument is required by Section 751.151 or another law of this state.
§751.203 states:
(a) Before accepting a durable power of attorney under Section 751.201 , the person to whom the power of attorney is presented may request that the agent presenting the power of attorney provide to the person an agent's certification, under penalty of perjury, of any factual matter concerning the principal, agent, or power of attorney. If under its terms the power of attorney becomes effective on the disability or incapacity of the principal, the person to whom the power of attorney is presented may request that the certification include a written statement from a physician attending the principal that states that the principal is presently disabled or incapacitated.
(b) A certification described by Subsection (a) may be in the following form:…
(c) A certification made in compliance with this section is conclusive proof of the factual matter that is the subject of the certification.
§751.204 states:
(a) Before accepting a durable power of attorney under Section 751.201 , the person to whom the power of attorney is presented may request from the agent presenting the power of attorney an opinion of counsel regarding any matter of law concerning the power of attorney so long as the person provides to the agent the reason for the request in a writing or other record.