In most of the Six (6) Greater States an agent can demand a third party do business with an agent
[…] (b) Except as otherwise provided in an agreement to extend the request period under Section 751.201(c) , an English translation requested under this section must be provided by the principal or agent, at the principal's expense. If, without an extension, the requestor requests the translation later than the fifth business day after the date the durable power of attorney is presented to the requestor, the principal or agent may, but is not required to, provide the translation, at the requestor's expense.
§751.206 states:
A person is not required to accept a durable power of attorney under this subchapter if:
(1) the person would not otherwise be required to engage in a transaction with the principal under the same circumstances, including a circumstance in which the agent seeks to:
(A) establish a customer relationship with the person under the power of attorney when the principal is not already a customer of the person or expand an existing customer relationship with the person under the power of attorney; or
(B) acquire a product or service under the power of attorney that the person does not offer;
(2) the person's engaging in the transaction with the agent or with the principal under the same circumstances would be inconsistent with:
(A) another law of this state or a federal statute, rule, or regulation;
(B) a request from a law enforcement agency; or
(C) a policy adopted by the person in good faith that is necessary to comply with another law of this state or a federal statute, rule, regulation, regulatory directive, guidance, or executive order applicable to the person;
(3) the person would not engage in a similar transaction with the agent because the person or an affiliate of the person:
(A) has filed a suspicious activity report as described by 31 U.S.C. Section 5318(g) with respect to the principal or agent;
(B) believes in good faith that the principal or agent has a prior criminal history involving financial crimes; or
(C) has had a previous, unsatisfactory business relationship with the agent due to or resulting in:
(i) material loss to the person;
(ii) financial mismanagement by the agent;
(iii) litigation between the person and the agent alleging substantial damages; or
(iv) multiple nuisance lawsuits filed by the agent;
(4) the person has actual knowledge of the termination of the agent's authority or of the power of attorney before an agent's exercise of authority under the power of attorney;